You must read and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy before using our services

Mosh Pty Limited is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to all websites owned and run by Mosh Pty Limited and governs data collection and usage. By using our website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Important note about children

If you are under the age of 18 years you are not eligible to use our services unsupervised.
If you are under the age of 18 years, you can use this service only in conjunction with and under the supervision of your parents or guardians.

Collection of your Personal Information

Mosh Pty Limited collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Mosh Pty Limited also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your postcode, age, gender, preferences, interests and favourites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software automatically collected by Mosh Pty Limited. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. Mosh Pty Limited uses this information for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Mosh Pty Limited Web sites.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Mosh Pty Limited public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.
Note: Mosh Pty Limited does not read any of your private online communications.

Mosh Pty Limited encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Mosh Pty Limited so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Mosh Pty Limited is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Mosh Pty Limited and Mosh Pty Limited family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Mosh Pty Limited collects and uses your personal information to operate the Mosh Pty Limited Web sites and deliver the services you have requested. Mosh Pty Limited also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Mosh Pty Limited and its affiliates. Mosh Pty Limited may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Mosh Pty Limited does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Mosh Pty Limited may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Mosh Pty Limited may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Mosh Pty Limited, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Mosh Pty Limited does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Mosh Pty Limited keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within our websites, in order to determine which services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within our website to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Mosh Pty Limited Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law.

Use of Cookies

Mosh Pty Limited Web sites use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Mosh Pty Limited services or Web sites you visit.

Advertising
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Security of your Personal Information

Mosh Pty Limited secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Mosh Pty Limited secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected using encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

Mosh Pty Limited will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Mosh Pty Limited encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Mosh Pty Limited is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Mosh Pty Limited welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Mosh Pty Limited has not adhered to this Statement, please contact us. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Privacy Act

Information on the Australian Privacy Act